CS Conveyancing Services values the privacy of your personal information and this is why we have a privacy policy. Privacy policy CS conveyancing private information kept safeWe are actively committed to protecting your privacy. When you use our website and our online quote system we collect some information about you.

We will only collect, use, disclose and hold personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 and our privacy policy states that we will comply with the privacy provisions of other applicable legislation.

CS Conveyancing Services does not collect personal information unless it is necessary for us to carry out our function and activities as a conveyancing practice. We collect your information to carry out our duties as a conveyancing firm including to provide you with a quote, to contact you regarding that quote and to proceed with your conveyancing requirement. We may also use your information to market our services to you.

CS Conveyancing Services will only release or disclose personal information if required by law. Other than this requirement, we will not provide your personal information to a third party without your approval.

CS Conveyancing Services always ensure to the best of our ability that all personal information provided will be kept confidential and secure. CS Conveyancing Services shall take every reasonable step to ensure that this information is not accessible for unauthorised use, amendment or disclosure.

CS Conveyancing Services will reasonably attempt to ensure that the personal information that is held about you is kept accurate, up to date and complete.

Please contract CS Conveyancing Services if you wish to update your personal information or check the accuracy of the information held.

Inquiries for information should be made in writing to CS Conveyancing Services, PO BOX 2012 Tarrawanna NSW 2518

We understand the importance of keeping your personal details private, and as such our Privacy Policy is regularly reviewed and monitored.